Introduction

In order to ensure that we all enjoy the facilities of the Heineken website, we herewith set out our general guidelines. In these Terms and Conditions of use, and Privacy and Cookie Policy, you will find details on our policies and regulations. We suggest you read them carefully. The following is a general approach only.

terms and conditions

Welcome to our website dedicated to our brand Heineken® (the “Website”). You should be of legal drinking age in your country to visit the Website.

These Terms and conditions together with our Privacy and Cookie Policy (the “Terms”) govern your use of this Website.

Applicability

These Terms apply to all visits to and all use of this Website of Heineken Brouwerijen B.V., located at Tweede Weteringplantsoen 21, 1017 ZD Amsterdam, the Netherlands ("HEINEKEN"), as well as to all information, recommendations and/or services provided you on or through this Website (the "Information").

By using this Website you agree to the applicability of these Terms. We note that these Terms may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Terms. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Terms for possible changes.

Information and Liability

The Information is for general information purposes only and does not constitute advice. HEINEKEN shall not be liable for any damages resulting from the use (or inability to make use) of this Website, including any incorrectness or incompleteness of the Information, unless such damage is the result of any wilful misconduct or gross negligence on the part of HEINEKEN.

HEINEKEN shall furthermore not be liable for damages that may result from the use of electronic means of communication, including, but not limited to, damages resulting from the failure or delay in delivery of electronic communications, interception or manipulation of electronic communications by third parties or by computer programs used for electronic communications and transmission of viruses.

Intellectual property rights

The Website and its entire contents, features and functionality (including but not limited to all information, software, text, displays, images, video and audio, and the design, selection and arrangement thereof), are owned by HEINEKEN, its licensors or other providers of such material and are protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret and other intellectual property or proprietary rights laws.

You can use the Website only for purposes in line with these Terms. You are permitted to make copies of (parts of) the Website for personal use. You must not use any part of the content on our Website for other purposes without obtaining a written licence from us.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify us from and against any actions, claims and liabilities arising out of or relating to your violation of these Terms or any unlawful use of the Website.

Miscellaneous

Each of the paragraphs of these Terms operates separately. If any court or relevant authority decides that any of them are unlawful or unenforceable, the remaining paragraphs will remain in full force and effect.

These Terms are governed by Dutch law. Any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection to the use of the Website will be settled by the courts of Amsterdam, the Netherlands. 

HRC WALLET & REWARDS TERMS AND CONDITIONS

You must be a registered member of Heineken Rugby Club with a validated email to access your member’s wallet on heinekenrugbyclub.com. Entrants must at all times adhere to the terms and Conditions of the Heineken Rugby Club.

The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited, One Kilmainham Square, Inchicore Road, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“The Promoter”).

You must be over 18 years of age and reside in the Republic of Ireland to access your Member’s Wallet.

There is no purchase necessary and no entry fee to receive Heineken Rugby Club Rewards.

Members may receive prizes from time to time, which will be placed into their Member’s Wallet

JUST EAT

JustEat voucher: Just Eat voucher – Each member will receive one JustEat voucher for 15% discount on a single JustEat app purchase.

This JUST EAT offer is exclusive to Heineken subscribers and cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer.

  • Each 15% off code is unique and may be used only once in one transaction.
  • Each 15% off code is valid until midnight 30th April 2017.
  • This offer can be redeemed on the JUST EAT app (for iOS and Android)
  • This offer is valid on Card Orders only.
  • This 15% off code may not be used to discount any other JUST EAT products or merchandise.
  • For more please see our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions on www.just-eat.ie/privacy-policy

Prizes are limited to one of each prize per member, unless otherwise stated.

 IMC Cinemas

Offer valid from Monday to Thursday and can only be used once up until the 16th April 2017

There is a surcharge for Galactic and 3d Screenings

Offer only available at IMC Cinemas in the Republic of Ireland

Offer Expires on the 16th April 2017.

 Tag Ireland

 Offer is valid for a once off individual sign up to a Tag Ireland league or competition

 Does not apply to teams

Offer ends 31st December 2017

Heineken retains the right and absolute discretion to terminate your Heineken Rugby Club Membership and/or access to your Heineken Rugby Club Rewards Wallet without notice to you if Heineken believes you have breached these Terms and Conditions or the Terms and Conditions of any associated promotions, or you have engaged in any unlawful or other improper misconduct while using this website or engaging in any associated promotional activity. Heineken’s legal rights to recover damages or other compensation from such an offender are reserved.

Heineken Ireland Limited accepts no responsibility for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by Heineken Ireland Limited for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.

No cash alternative is available, rewards are non-transferable and non-refundable.

In the event that the reward becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative reward of equal or similar value.

No warranty or guarantee is given by Heineken Ireland Limited in relation to any of the rewards and to the fullest extent permitted by law, Heineken Ireland Limited, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or receipt or use of any reward awarded pand Heineken Ireland Limited does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any reward (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party.

The personal data provided by you in the context of the members wallet will be processed by HEINEKEN in accordance with our privacy and cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com/ie/Terms-of-Use-and-Privacy) (save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended)). Your first name, last name, age, county, province, email and mobile phone number will be stored by HEINEKEN, in order to be able to fulfill rewards and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the rewards.

 Heineken may use entrants’ personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities.

 You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can also request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal of your personal data to info@heinekenrugbyclub.com mentioning your name and postal address.

Heineken Ireland Limited reserves the right to amend or withdraw this promotion in whole or in part without notice, at any given time and for any reason.

The Promoter reserves the right to refuse payment of any reward if there is any suspicion of fraud or in the event that winner notification has been incorrectly (e.g. by reason of technical fault, computer and/or printing error) printed and/or generated and/or sent to the winner on the Promoter’s behalf.

These terms and conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.

Heineken Rugby Club - WIN an Official Champions Cup Rugby Ball

Terms and Conditions

  • The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 ('the Promoter').
  • You must be over 18 years of age and reside in the Republic of Ireland to enter the Heineken Rugby Club WIN an official Champions Cup Rugby Ball competition. ('The competition')
  • By entering the Competition, you will be deemed to have read and agreed to the terms and conditions of the Competition.
  • Employees and/or relatives of employees of the Promoter, it’s associated companies and any agents connected to the Competition are not eligible to enter the Competition and/or win any prizes.
  • The Competition is running from midday Wednesday 1st of March until midnight Friday 31st of March in the Republic of Ireland. Incomplete, illegible or late entries will not be accepted. Only one entry per person per day is permitted.
  • No purchase of any product is required to enter the Competition.

Personal Data

  • The personal data provided by you in the context of this Competition will be processed by ('the Promoter') in accordance with our privacy cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com.ie/disclaimer.aspx) save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended). Your first name, last name, province, mobile number and email address will be stored by Heineken, in order to be able to appoint winters of the prizes and to execute the prizes and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the prizes. Heineken may use entrant’s personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities. You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal for your personal data to get info@heinekenemail.ie mentioning your name and postal address.
  • By entering the promotion you are signing up to Heineken Rugby Club and agreeing to receive SMS messages from Heineken Ireland with news, offers and promotions. This consent can be with drawn at any time by replying STOP to any text messages.
  • The Promotion will take place in participating Carry Out, Costcutter, Apple Green, Molloy’s, Fine Wines and O’Brien’s stores.
  • Entry into the Competition is completed by:
    a) Filling in a leaflet in-store with your name, email & mobile number and dropping it into the entry box provided in-store.
  • The Promoter accepts no responsibility for entries not received or for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by the Promoter for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.
  • There will be one winner per store. The prize consists of:
    One official Champions Cup Rugby Ball per participating store.
  • An independent adjudicator and/or panel of judges will select the winners. In all respects the judges' decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into in respect of the judges' decision.
  • Prizewinners will be contacted by Friday 14th April on the mobile number used to enter the promotion. If the winner selected is not available for any reason when contacted in relation to the prize, the Promoter shall select an alternative winner within 48 hours.
  • Prizewinner must pick up the ball in the store.
  • Delivery of prizes and time of delivery will be arranged directly with the winner. If the delivery is not accepted at agreed time, the Promoter reserves the right to return the prizes to their storage facility and it will be the responsibility of the prize winner to then arrange for delivery.
  • The prize will be issued subject to proof of valid identification and age verification.
  • Terms and conditions of prize provider may apply.
  • The winner may be required for publicity purposes. Entrants agree by entering the Competition to participate in such publicity including but not limited to the publication of their names and photographs for advertising and/or promotional purposes. Should a winner be unable or unwilling to take part in any such publicity, the Promoter may at its discretion choose a replacement winner without future reference or obligation to the original winner.
  • No cash alternative is available; prizes are non-transferable and non-refundable.
  • In the event that the prize becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative prize of equal or similar value.
  • The Promoter reserves the right to refuse payment of any reward if there is any suspicion of fraud or in the event that winner notification has been incorrectly (e.g. by reason of technical fault, computer and/or printing error) printed and/or generated and/or sent to the winner on the Promoter’s behalf.
  • No warranty or guarantee is given by the Promoter in relation to any of the prizes and to the fullest extent permitted by law, the Promoter, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or otherwise arising out of the Competition or receipt or use of any prize awarded pursuant to the Competition and the Promoter does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any prize (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party.
  • During the Competition, any request or complaint concerning the Competition and Terms and Conditions may be sent via e-mail to the Promoter at info@heineken.ie stating your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. You will be contacted within a reasonable time after receipt. The Promoter will not engage in any correspondence related to the selection of any prizewinner.
  • The Promoter reserves the right to vary, cancel or modify the Competition and/or the Terms and Conditions at any time and for whatever reason and/or amend or withdraw the Competition (and/or any related Prizes) in whole or in part at any time due to unforeseen circumstances. The Promoter is also entitled to vary the prizes if, due to unforeseen circumstances it becomes impossible to provide the prizes as described or in its opinion, it would be inappropriate in any way. In that event, prizes of equal or similar value will be offered.
  • The Competition and these Terms and Conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.
  • Heineken promotes responsible drinking. Please visit drinkaware.ie for more information.

HEINEKEN RUGBY CLUB - Tesco Win tickets to the exclusive showing of clubhouse on tv3

  • Terms and Conditions
    The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“the Promoter”).
  • You must be over 18 years of age and reside in the Republic of Ireland to enter the Heineken Rugby Club (HRC) WIN tickets to the exclusive showing of Clubhouse on TV3 Promotion (“the Competition”), entry via ‘Text to win’ and  ‘In-Store Activation’.
  • By entering the Competition, you will be deemed to have read and agreed to the terms and conditions of the Competition.
  • Employees and/or relatives of employees of the Promoter, its associated companies and any agents connected to the Competition are not eligible to enter the Competition and/or win any prizes.
  • The Competition is running from midday Wednesday 22nd February until midnight Tuesday 21st March in the Republic of Ireland. Incomplete, illegible or late entries will not be accepted. Only one entry per person per day is permitted.

 

  • No purchase of any product is required to enter the Competition.

Personal Data

  • The personal data provided by you in the context of this Competition will be processed by HEINEKEN in accordance with our privacy cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com.ie/disclaimer.aspx) save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended) ). Your first name, last name, mobile number, province and email address will be stored by Heineken, in order to be able to appoint winters of the prizes and to execute the prizes and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the prizes. Heineken may use entrant’s personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities. You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal for your personal data to get info@heinekenemail.ie mentioning your name and postal address.
  • By entering the competition, you are signing up to HRC and agreeing to receive SMS messages from Heineken Ireland with news, offers and promotions. This consent can be withdrawn at any time by replying STOP to any text messages.
  • The Promotion will take place in participating Tesco and Tesco Express stores across the Republic of Ireland, split between text to win and in-store activation.
  • Entry into the Competition is completed in two ways:
  • To enter via ‘Text to win’ Competition, customers must free text CLUBHOUSE to 50100.
  • To enter via the ‘In-Store Activation – Crack the Code’ customers must submit their email address, mobile number and answer the question correctly as part of the ‘Crack the Code’ activation.

Question:

This year’s final will be held in Murrayfield in Edinburgh. What year was it last held there?

Answer:

2009

If approaching two people:

Question:

What year did Leinster their first win the Champions Cup Final?

Answer:

 2009

  • The Promoter accepts no responsibility for entries not received or for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by the Promoter for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.
  • There will be 70 winners of the text to win promotion and in store activation. The Competition prize includes: 1 pair of tickets to the exclusive showing of Clubhouse in TV3.
  • Travel to and from event is not included.
  • Person accompanying the winner must be over 18 – subject to age identification.
  • An independent adjudicator and/or panel of judges will select the winners. In all respects the judges' decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into in respect of the judges' decision.
  • Prizewinners will be contacted by Friday 21st April on the mobile number used to enter the promotion. If the winner selected is not available for any reason when contacted in relation to the prize, the Promoter shall select an alternative winner within 48 hours.
  • Delivery of prizes and time of delivery will be arranged directly with the winner. If the delivery is not accepted at agreed time, the Promoter reserves the right to return the prizes to their storage facility and it will be the responsibility of the prize winner to then arrange for delivery.
  • The prize will be issued subject to proof of valid identification and age verification.
  • Terms and conditions of prize provider may apply.
  • The winner may be required for publicity purposes. Entrants agree by entering the Competition to participate in such publicity including but not limited to the publication of their names and photographs for advertising and/or promotional purposes. Should a winner be unable or unwilling to take part in any such publicity, the Promoter may at its discretion choose a replacement winner without future reference or obligation to the original winner.
  • No cash alternative is available; prizes are non-transferable and non-refundable.
  • In the event that the prize becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative prize of equal or similar value.
  • The Promoter reserves the right to refuse payment of any reward if there is any suspicion of fraud or in the event that winner notification has been incorrectly (e.g. by reason of technical fault, computer and/or printing error) printed and/or generated and/or sent to the winner on the Promoter’s behalf.
  • No warranty or guarantee is given by the Promoter in relation to any of the prizes and to the fullest extent permitted by law, the Promoter, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or otherwise arising out of the Competition or receipt or use of any prize awarded pursuant to the Competition and the Promoter does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any prize (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party.
  • During the Competition, any request or complaint concerning the Competition and Terms and Conditions may be sent via e-mail to the Promoter at info@heineken.ie stating your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. You will be contacted within a reasonable time after receipt. The Promoter will not engage in any correspondence related to the selection of any prizewinner.
  • The Promoter reserves the right to vary, cancel or modify the Competition and/or the Terms and Conditions at any time and for whatever reason and/or amend or withdraw the Competition (and/or any related Prizes) in whole or in part at any time due to unforeseen circumstances. The Promoter is also entitled to vary the prizes if, due to unforeseen circumstances it becomes impossible to provide the prizes as described or in its opinion, it would be inappropriate in any way. In that event, prizes of equal or similar value will be offered.
  • The Competition and these terms and conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.
  • Heineken promotes responsible drinking. Please visit drinkaware.ie for more information.

HEINEKEN RUGBY CLUB - Supervalu win a weekend in france with a rugby legend 

Terms and Conditions

The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“the Promoter”).

You must be over 18 years of age and reside in the Republic of Ireland to enter the Heineken Rugby Club Text to Win and In Store Activation competition. “The Competition”.

By entering the Competition, you will be deemed to have read and agreed to the terms and conditions of the Competition.

Employees and/or relatives of employees of the Promoter, its associated companies and any agents connected to the Competition are not eligible to enter the Competition and/or win any prizes.

The Competition is running from midday Thursday 9th of March until midnight Wednesday 29th of March in the Republic of Ireland. Incomplete, illegible or late entries will not be accepted. Only one entry per person per day is permitted.

No purchase of any product is required to enter the Competition.

Personal Data

The personal data provided by you in the context of this Competition will be processed by (“the Promoter”) in accordance with our privacy cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com.ie/disclaimer.aspx) save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended). Your first name, last name, province, mobile number and email address will be stored by Heineken, in order to be able to appoint winters of the prizes and to execute the prizes and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the prizes. Heineken may use entrant’s personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities. You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal for your personal data to get info@heinekenemail.ie mentioning your name and postal address.

By entering the text to win promotion you are signing up to Heineken Rugby Club and agreeing to receive SMS messages from Heineken Ireland with news, offers and promotions. This consent can be with drawn at any time by replying STOP to any text messages.

The Promotion will take place in over 220 participating SuperValu stores, split between text to win and in-store activation.

Entry into the Competition is completed in two ways:

a) To enter via the text to win Competition, customers must free text LEGEND to 50100.

b) To enter via the in-store activation, customers must, submit their email address, mobile number and answer the following question correctly.

Question:

This year’s final will be held in Murrayfield in Edinburgh. What year was it last held there?

Answer:

2009

 

If approaching two people:

Question:

What year did Leinster their first win the Champions Cup Final

Answer:

2009

 

The Promoter accepts no responsibility for entries not received or for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by the Promoter for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.

In the in-store activation, participants will receive one item of Heineken branded merchandise per play. One play per person. There’ll be 65 pieces of merchandise given out per participating store. This will be a mix of scarves, beanies and rugby balls. In order to claim a participation prize the customer needs to be one of the first 65 people to play the game and get the question right.

There will be 3 winners in total (one per week). The prize consists of:

1 x lunch with rugby legend. Prizewinners will meet the rugby player at lunch or at the match, depending on time of match.

Rugby legend will be retired famous French rugby player Thomas Castaignede.

Return flights for two people from Dublin to Toulouse. Departure airport used will be dependent on the direct availability from the winners nearest available international airport, which may not necessarily be the closest. Non-European passport holders may need a visa for their destination, which they should arrange with the Embassy at their own expense. Includes all taxes and surcharges. The dates for the flights are non-negotiable.

Prizewinners will be picked up by a mini bus from the airport in Toulouse and brought to their hotel in Castres on the 28th April. Prizewinners will be picked up from their hotel in Castres and brought to the airport in Toulouse on the 30th April.

Accommodation for two nights in a standard double room, hotel chosen at the discretion of the travel agency. This will be in proximity to the city.

The prizewinners will attend the Castres vs Toulouse match on the 29th April at 17:30 at Stade Pierre Antoine.

Prizes are subject to winners and all guests being over the age of 18, providing a valid passport and being eligible for travel to their chosen destination It is the responsibility of the winner to ensure they and their guests are able to avail of the prize.

  • Travel insurance not included and at the winner’s discretion.

The winners shall procure their guest’s agreement to these Terms and Conditions directly with the Promoter and indemnifies and holds harmless the Promoter, to the maximum extent permitted by law, against any loss, liability, cost, expense or claim made by the winner’s guests against the Promoter.

The travel and accommodation will be organised by Lee Travel, who will be contacting the winners directly.

An independent adjudicator and/or panel of judges will draw the winners. In all respects the judges' decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into in respect of the judges' decision.

Prizewinners will be contacted by Friday 31st March on the mobile number used to enter the promotion. If the winner selected is not available for any reason when contacted in relation to the prize, the Promoter shall select an alternative winner within 48 hours.

Delivery of prizes and time of delivery will be arranged directly with the winner. If the delivery is not accepted at agreed time, the Promoter reserves the right to return the prizes to their storage facility and it will be the responsibility of the prize winner to then arrange for delivery.

The prize will be issued subject to proof of valid identification and age verification.

Terms and conditions of prize provider may apply.

The winner may be required for publicity purposes. Entrants agree by entering the Competition to participate in such publicity including but not limited to the publication of their names and photographs for advertising and/or promotional purposes. Should a winner be unable or unwilling to take part in any such publicity, the Promoter may at its discretion choose a replacement winner without future reference or obligation to the original winner.

No cash alternative is available; prizes are non-transferable and non-refundable.

In the event that the prize becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative prize of equal or similar value.

The Promoter reserves the right to refuse payment of any reward if there is any suspicion of fraud or in the event that winner notification has been incorrectly (e.g. by reason of technical fault, computer and/or printing error) printed and/or generated and/or sent to the winner on the Promoter’s behalf.

No warranty or guarantee is given by the Promoter in relation to any of the prizes and to the fullest extent permitted by law, the Promoter, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or otherwise arising out of the Competition or receipt or use of any prize awarded pursuant to the Competition and the Promoter does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any prize (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party.

During the Competition, any request or complaint concerning the Competition and Terms and Conditions may be sent via e-mail to the Promoter at info@heineken.ie stating your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. You will be contacted within a reasonable time after receipt. The Promoter will not engage in any correspondence related to the selection of any prize winner.

The Promoter reserves the right to vary, cancel or modify the Competition and/or the Terms and Conditions at any time and for whatever reason and/or amend or withdraw the Competition (and/or any related Prizes) in whole or in part at any time due to unforeseen circumstances. The Promoter is also entitled to vary the prizes if, due to unforeseen circumstances it becomes impossible to provide the prizes as described or in its opinion, it would be inappropriate in any way. In that event, prizes of equal or similar value will be offered.

The Competition and these terms and conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.

Heineken promotes responsible drinking. Please visit drinkaware.ie for more information.

Heineken Rugby Club Connacht v Leinster match tickets competition

·  The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited, One Kilmainham Square, Inchicore Road, Kilmainham, Dublin 8.

 ·  You must be over 18 years of age and reside in the Republic of Ireland to enter the Heineken Rugby Club Connacht v Leinster match tickets competition (the "Competition"). By entering the Competition you will be deemed to have agreed to the terms and conditions of the Competition.

 ·  Employees and/or relatives of employees of Heineken Ireland Limited, its associated companies and any agents connected to the Competition are not eligible to enter the Competition and/or win any prize.

 ·  The Competition is running from 6/4/2017 to midnight 9/4/2017 in the Republic of Ireland. Incomplete, illegible or late entries will not be accepted.

 ·  To enter the Competition, entrants must be a member of Heineken Rugby Club (subscribed to receive emails) and must click on the “Enter Here” button on the email they received from Heineken Rugby Club, and if prompted  provide their County, Province or “Share with a Friend”.

 ·  One entry per person.

·  There is no entry fee and no purchase necessary to enter this Competition. The Competition is available for anyone who is subscribed to the Heineken Rugby Club newsletters. Entry is only available for the duration of the Competition.

 ·  Heineken Ireland Limited accepts no responsibility for entries not received or for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by Heineken Ireland Limited for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.

 ·  Each winner will receive 1 pair of tickets to the match. Only 1 pair of tickets for 1 match per winner. 4 pairs of tickets are on offer for the Connacht v Leinster game on the 15th April, 2017.

 ·  An independent adjudicator and/or panel of judges will select the winner. The winners will be selected by 1pm 10/4/2017. In all respects the judges' decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into in respect of the judges' decision.

 ·  The prize winners will be contacted by 10/4/17 by email or the phone number provided when subscribing. If the winner selected is not available or does not respond within 24 hours for any reason when contacted in relation to the prize, the Promoter shall select an alternative winner within one day.

 ·  The prize will be issued subject to proof of valid identification and age verification.

 ·  The winners may be required for publicity purposes. Entrants agree by entering the Competition to participate in such publicity including but not limited to the publication of their names and photographs for advertising and/or promotional purposes. Should a winner be unable or unwilling to take part in any such publicity, Heineken Ireland Limited may at its discretion choose a replacement winner without future reference or obligation to the original winner.

 ·  No cash alternative is available, prizes are non-transferable and non-refundable.

 ·  In the event that the prize becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative prize of equal or similar value.

 ·  No warranty or guarantee is given by Heineken Ireland Limited in relation to any of the prizes and to the fullest extent permitted by law, Heineken Ireland Limited, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or otherwise arising out of the Competition or receipt or use of any prize awarded pursuant to the Competition and Heineken Ireland Limited does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any prize (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party.

 ·  The personal data provided by you in the context of this Competition will be processed by HEINEKEN in accordance with our privacy and cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com/ie/disclaimer.aspx) (save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended)). Your first name, last name, age, county, province, email and mobile phone number will be stored by HEINEKEN, in order to be able to appoint winners of the prizes and to execute the prizes and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the prizes. 

Heineken may use entrants’ personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities.

You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can also request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal of your personal data to get.info@heinekenmail.ie mentioning your name and postal address.

 ·  Heineken Ireland Limited reserves the right to amend or withdraw this offer in whole or in part at any given time and for any reason.

 ·  The Competition and these terms and conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.

 ·  Entry into the Competition will be deemed as acceptance of these terms and conditions.
 

Heineken Rugby Club Munster V Saracens match tickets competition

·  The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited, One Kilmainham Square, Inchicore Road, Kilmainham, Dublin 8.

·  You must be over 18 years of age and reside in the Republic of Ireland to enter the Heineken Rugby Club Munster v Saracens match tickets competition (the "Competition"). By entering the Competition you will be deemed to have agreed to the terms and conditions of the Competition.

 ·  Employees and/or relatives of employees of Heineken Ireland Limited, its associated companies and any agents connected to the Competition are not eligible to enter the Competition and/or win any prize.

 ·  The Competition is running from 13/4/2017 to midnight 16/4/2017 in the Republic of Ireland. Incomplete, illegible or late entries will not be accepted.

 ·  To enter the Competition, entrants must be a member of Heineken Rugby Club (subscribed to receive emails) and must click on the “Enter Here” button on the email they received from Heineken Rugby Club, and if prompted  provide their County, Province or “Share with a Friend”.

  ·  One entry per person.

·  There is no entry fee and no purchase necessary to enter this Competition. The Competition is available for anyone who is subscribed to the Heineken Rugby Club newsletters. Entry is only available for the duration of the Competition.

 ·  Heineken Ireland Limited accepts no responsibility for entries not received or for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by Heineken Ireland Limited for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.

 ·  Each winner will receive 1 pair of tickets to the match. Only 1 pair of tickets for 1 match per winner. 2 pairs of tickets are on offer for the Munster v Saracens game on the 22nd April, 2017. One winner will also be offered a VIP package with a Stadium tour and a chance to witness the pre match coin toss.

 ·  An independent adjudicator and/or panel of judges will select the winner. The winners will be selected by 1pm 18/4/2017. In all respects the judges' decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into in respect of the judges' decision.

  ·  The prize winners will be contacted by 18/4/17 by email or the phone number provided when subscribing. If the winner selected is not available or does not respond within 8 hours for any reason when contacted in relation to the prize, the Promoter shall select an alternative winner.

 ·  The prize will be issued subject to proof of valid identification and age verification.

 ·  The winners may be required for publicity purposes. Entrants agree by entering the Competition to participate in such publicity including but not limited to the publication of their names and photographs for advertising and/or promotional purposes. Should a winner be unable or unwilling to take part in any such publicity, Heineken Ireland Limited may at its discretion choose a replacement winner without future reference or obligation to the original winner.

 ·  No cash alternative is available, prizes are non-transferable and non-refundable.

 ·  In the event that the prize becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative prize of equal or similar value.

  ·  No warranty or guarantee is given by Heineken Ireland Limited in relation to any of the prizes and to the fullest extent permitted by law, Heineken Ireland Limited, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or otherwise arising out of the Competition or receipt or use of any prize awarded pursuant to the Competition and Heineken Ireland Limited does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any prize (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party. 

 ·  The personal data provided by you in the context of this Competition will be processed by HEINEKEN in accordance with our privacy and cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com/ie/disclaimer.aspx) (save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended)). Your first name, last name, age, county, province, email and mobile phone number will be stored by HEINEKEN, in order to be able to appoint winners of the prizes and to execute the prizes and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the prizes. 

 Heineken may use entrants’ personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities.

You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can also request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal of your personal data to get.info@heinekenmail.ie mentioning your name and postal address.

  ·  Heineken Ireland Limited reserves the right to amend or withdraw this offer in whole or in part at any given time and for any reason.

 ·  The Competition and these terms and conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.

 ·  Entry into the Competition will be deemed as acceptance of these terms and conditions.

Heineken Rugby Club

Website

Mar 2016

Section 1

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Welcome to Heineken Rugby Club (“HRC”), a membership programme set up and managed by Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“HEINEKEN IRELAND”). 

Subscribing members have full access to the website at heinekenrugbyclub.com (the “Website”), and will receive personalised communications (including Emails and SMS messages) from HRC with news, offers and promotions.

By submitting the form you are signing up to HRC and agreeing to receive emails and SMS messages from HEINEKEN IRELAND. This consent can be withdrawn at any time by clicking the unsubscribe button on any of our email correspondence or replying STOP to any text messages.

You must be over 18 to sign up to HRC or visit the Website.

These Terms and conditions together with our Privacy and Cookie Policy (the “Terms”) govern your membership of HRC and use of the Website.

Heineken retains the right and absolute discretion to terminate your Heineken Rugby Club Membership and/or access to your Heineken Rugby Club Rewards Wallet without notice to you if Heineken believes you have breached these Terms and Conditions or the Terms and Conditions of any associated promotions, or you have engaged in any unlawful or other improper misconduct while using this website or engaging in any associated promotional activity. Heineken’s legal rights to recover damages or other compensation from such an offender are reserved.

Applicability

These Terms apply to all visits to and all use of the Website of Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 ("HEINEKEN IRELAND"), as well as to all information, recommendations and/or services provided to you on or through this Website or via electronic communications by email or SMS (the "Information").

By using this Website you agree to the applicability of these Terms. Please note that these Terms may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Terms. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Terms for possible changes.

Information and Liability

The Information is for general information purposes only and does not constitute advice. HEINEKEN IRELAND shall not be liable for any damages resulting from the use (or inability to make use) of this Website, including any incorrectness or incompleteness of the Information, unless such damage is the result of any wilful misconduct or gross negligence on the part of HEINEKEN IRELAND.

HEINEKEN IRELAND shall furthermore not be liable for damages that may result from the use of electronic means of communication, including, but not limited to, damages resulting from the failure or delay in delivery of electronic communications, interception or manipulation of electronic communications by third parties or by computer programs used for electronic communications and transmission of viruses.

Intellectual property rights

The Website and its entire contents, features and functionality (including but not limited to all information, software, text, displays, images, video and audio, and the design, selection and arrangement thereof), are owned by HEINEKEN IRELAND, its licensors or other providers of such material and are protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret and other intellectual property or proprietary rights laws.

You can use the Website only for purposes in line with these Terms. You are permitted to make copies of (parts of) the Website for personal use. You must not use any part of the content on our Website for other purposes without obtaining a written licence from us.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify us from and against any actions, claims and liabilities arising out of or relating to your violation of these Terms or any unlawful use of the Website.

Miscellaneous

Each of the paragraphs of these Terms operates separately. If any court or relevant authority decides that any of them are unlawful or unenforceable, the remaining paragraphs will remain in full force and effect.

These Terms are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.

Section 2
PRIVACY POLICY
General

Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“HEINEKEN IRELAND”) is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected through the Website and this sign up form. HEINEKEN IRELAND respects your privacy and complies with applicable privacy laws.

HEINEKEN IRELAND only processes personal data that a user voluntarily provides to Heineken on the Website. This information may include such user’s first and last name, e-mail address, mobile number, date of birth, town and county of residence and rugby allegiances. HEINEKEN IRELAND’s purpose in gathering and transferring such personal data will be to provide a user with services available on the Website or communicated via personalised emails and texts, for example to participate in a promotional campaign.

A user may unsubscribe from HEINEKEN IRELAND emails or texts at any time, by clicking the Unsubscribe link featured in each email or by replying STOP to any text messages.

Users who Unsubscribe from email or text communications will still be able to access and use the Website.

Transfer, storage and processing of data

The transfer, storage and processing of data collected through the Website is secured by means of current, usual technical measures. If your personal data has not been used for 12 months, HEINEKEN IRELAND will delete your data.

HEINEKEN IRELAND may transfer your personal data to its group companies. HEINEKEN may also provide your personal data to third parties if needed to provide the services available on the Website or included in electronic communications, which third parties will process your personal data according to instructions of HEINEKEN IRELAND and under the responsibility of HEINEKEN IRELAND. HEINEKEN IRELAND will not provide your personal data to any other third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

Access, correction and removal

You can request HEINEKEN IRELAND to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you at any time. You can also request HEINEKEN IRELAND to correct or to delete such personal data. Please send an email to info@heinekenrugbyclub.com in case you have any questions concerning anything on this page.

Section 3
COOKIE POLICY

The Website will make use of so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that the Website stores on your user device.

Cookies used on the Website

The Website only uses the following cookies and for the following purposes:

Functional cookies: cookies used to enhance the user friendliness of the Website for visitors. For example, a cookie is placed to remember that you passed the age gate webpage when you are above legal drinking age. Without this cookie, you would have to re-submit this information on every webpage. The functional cookies of the Website that are stored by HEINEKEN IRELAND on your computer only remain valid during your session on the Website.

Analytics cookies: HEINEKEN IRELAND uses Google Analytics cookies, with the purpose to analyse how visitors use the Website. HEINEKEN IRELAND can then make improvements to the usability of the Website. Google only processes data obtained via the Website in an anonymous form. Please visit www.google.com/analytics for more information on Google Analytics.

Third party cookies: the Website allows cookies of social plugins of certain third parties. This enables a user to share content of the Website on social networks. These plugins also enhance the user friendliness of the Website. The (use of the) data collected by these third parties via the social plugins are exclusively determined by such third party as HEINEKEN IRELAND cannot read these cookies (nor can these parties read the cookies of HEINEKEN IRELAND). For information regarding these third party cookies please check the respective third party’s privacy policy.

Changing your settings

By changing the settings in your web browser, you can establish that you will be given notice if a cookie is stored on your computer. By changing settings, you can also establish that your browser does not accept cookies from this Website.

Contact

This Privacy and Cookie Policy may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Privacy and Cookie Policy. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Privacy and Cookie Policy for possible changes

Section 4
COMPETITIONS
HRC NEWSTALK OTB Feb 23 COMPETITION TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  • The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited, One Kilmainham Square, Inchicore Road, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“The Promoter”).
  • You must be over 18 years of age,reside in the Republic of Ireland and be a member of the Heineken Rugby Club to enter the HRC Newstalk OTB competition [SD1] (the "Competition"). By entering the Competition you will be deemed to have agreed to the terms and conditions of the Competition.
  • Employees and/or relatives of employees of Heineken Ireland Limited, its associated companies and any agents connected to the Competition are not eligible to enter the Competition and/or win any prize.
  • The Competition is running from 14/02/17to midnight 16/03/17 in the Republic of Ireland. Incomplete, illegible or late entries will not be accepted.
  • To enter the Competition, entrants must complete their Heineken Rugby Club profile on heinekenrugbyclub.com, from the email they received on the 14th February 2017. Entrants must at all times adhere to the terms and Conditions of the Heineken Rugby Club.
  • One entry per person.
  • There is no entry fee and no purchase necessary to enter this Competition. The Competition is available for anyone who is subscribed to the Heineken rugby emails. Entry is only available for the duration of the Competition.
  • Heineken Ireland Limited accepts no responsibility for entries not received or for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by Heineken Ireland Limited for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.
  • There will be 50winners overall. The prizes on offer are 50pairs of general admission tickets to Newstalk Off The Ball, in the Olympia, 23rd Feb 6pm to 9pm.
  • An independent adjudicator and/or panel of judges will select the winners. The winners will be selected by random draw. In all respects the judges' decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into in respect of the judges' decision.
  • Winners will be selected on the 16/02/2017. 
  • The prize winners will be contacted by 17/02/2017 by email. If one of the winners selected is not available for any reason when contacted in relation to the prizes, the Promoter shall select an alternative winner within one week.
  • The prize will be issued subject to proof of valid identification and age verification.
  • The winners may be required for publicity purposes. Entrants agree by entering the Competition to participate in such publicity including but not limited to the publication of their names and photographs for advertising and/or promotional purposes. Should a winner be unable or unwilling to take part in any such publicity, Heineken Ireland Limited may at its discretion choose a replacement winner without future reference or obligation to the original winner.
  • No cash alternative is available, prizes are non-transferable and non-refundable.
  • In the event that the prize becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative prize of equal or similar value.
  • No warranty or guarantee is given by Heineken Ireland Limited in relation to any of the prizes and to the fullest extent permitted by law, Heineken Ireland Limited, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or otherwise arising out of the Competition or receipt or use of any prize awarded pursuant to the Competition and Heineken Ireland Limited does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any prize (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party.
  • The Promoter reserves the right to refuse payment of any reward if there is any suspicion of fraud or in the event that winner notification has been incorrectly (e.g. by reason of technical fault, computer and/or printing error) printed and/or generated and/or sent to the winner on the Promoter’s behalf.
  • The personal data provided by you in the context of this Competition will be processed by HEINEKEN in accordance with our privacy and cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com/ie/Terms-of-Use-and-Privacy) (save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended)). Your first name, last name, age, county, email and mobile phone number will be stored by HEINEKEN, in order to be able to appoint winners of the prizes and to execute the prizes and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the prizes.
  • Heineken may use entrants’ personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities.

    You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can also request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal of your personal data to info@heinekenrugbyclub.com mentioning your name and postal address.

  • Heineken Ireland Limited reserves the right to amend or withdraw this offer in whole or in part, without notice, at any given time and for any reason.
  • The Competition and these terms and conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.
  • Entry into the Competition will be deemed as acceptance of these terms and conditions.
  • Section 5
    HRC WALLET & REWARDS TERMS AND CONDITIONS
  • You must be a registered member of Heineken Rugby Club with a validated email to access your member’s wallet on heinekenrugbyclub.com
  • The Promoter is Heineken Ireland Limited, One Kilmainham Square, Inchicore Road, Kilmainham, Dublin 8.
  • You must be over 18 years of age and reside in the Republic of Ireland to access your member’s wallet. 
  • Rewards will be placed into the member’s wallet throughout the year.
  • Hailo voucher – Each member will receive one Hailo voucher with a unique code for €5 discount on one journey in their member’s wallet on May 23rd 2016. The voucher can only be redeemed once. The voucher will expire on September 30th 2016.

    As New members sign up they will also receive a Hailo voucher for €5 in their wallet. The voucher will expire on September 30th 2016.

    How to enter Hailo offer codes in app: 1) Tap the three lines icon in the top left corner. 2) Tap wallet 3) Tap enter promo.

    You must choose to pay with card as opposed to paying with cash.

    Once the code is entered it will be automatically applied to your next journey when you pay with card.

    If the cost of the journey is greater than the value of your offer code your listed card will be charged the difference.

    If the cost of the journey is less than the value of your code there will be NO charge applied to your listed card.

    Only one code can be redeemed per trip.
  • Just Eat voucher – Each existing member will receive one Just Eat voucher for 15% discount on a single online purchase, in their member’s wallet on May 20th 2016. The voucher can only be redeemed online, for one purchase, with payment up front. The voucher will expire on June 19th 2016. 

    As new members sign up they will also receive a Just Eat voucher for 15% discount on a single purchase in their wallet. For new members the voucher will expire 1 month from the day they sign up.
  • This JUST EAT offer is exclusive to Heineken subscribers and cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer. Each 15% off code is unique and may be used only once in one transaction. This offer can be redeemed on the JUST EAT app (for iOS and Android) and online on www.just-eat.ie. This offer is valid on Card Orders only. This 15% off code may not be used to discount any other JUST EAT products or merchandise. For more please see our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions on www.just-eat.ie/privacy-policy
  • One voucher per person. 
  • There is no entry fee and no purchase necessary to receive Heineken Rugby Club rewards. 
  • Heineken Ireland Limited accepts no responsibility for undelivered or delayed messages which were unable to be sent or received due to technical failure or any other reason beyond its control. No responsibility will be accepted by Heineken Ireland Limited for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet, accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorised human act.
  • No cash alternative is available, rewards are non-transferable and non-refundable.
  • In the event that the reward becomes unavailable, the Promoter reserves the right to substitute an alternative reward of equal or similar value. 
  • No warranty or guarantee is given by Heineken Ireland Limited in relation to any of the rewards and to the fullest extent permitted by law, Heineken Ireland Limited, its agents, associated companies, and trading partners will not be liable for any loss, damage, delay, additional expenses, injury or death howsoever caused, whether in contract, tort (including without limitation, negligence, fraud or malicious act), statutory or receipt or use of any reward awarded and Heineken Ireland Limited does not recommend or guarantee the performance of any contractor or the obligations of any third parties associated with any reward (including without limitation the promoter of any prize) and will not be liable for any fraud committed by any third party.
  • The personal data provided by you in the context of the members wallet will be processed by HEINEKEN in accordance with our privacy and cookie policy available on http://www.heineken.com/ie/disclaimer.aspx) (save that Heineken Ireland Limited is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected in connection with this Competition and it complies with the provisions of the Data Protection Acts 1988 (as amended)). Your first name, last name, age, county, email and mobile phone number will be stored by HEINEKEN, in order to be able to fulfil rewards and may be disclosed to third parties for the purpose of delivering the rewards. 

    Heineken may use entrants’ personal details for the purposes of communicating information about its products and promotional activities in the future. This may require us sharing your details with approved third parties engaged to assist in the hosting and administering of promotional activities.

    You can request Heineken at any time to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you. You can also request Heineken at any time to correct or to delete such personal data. You can send requests for access, correction or removal of your personal data to get.info@heinekenmail.ie mentioning your name and postal address.
  • Heineken Ireland Limited reserves the right to amend or withdraw this offer in whole or in part at any given time and for any reason. 
  • These terms and conditions are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts. 
  • SOUND ATLAS

    Section 1
  • Welcome to Heineken Sound Atlas, set up and managed by Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“HEINEKEN IRELAND”).
  • Subscribers to Heineken Sound Atlas will receive personalised communications (including Emails and SMS messages) from Sound Atlas with news, offers and promotions.
  • By submitting the form you are signing up to Sound Atlas and agreeing to receive emails and SMS messages from HEINEKEN IRELAND. This consent can be withdrawn at any time by clicking the unsubscribe button on any of our email correspondence or replying STOP to any text messages.
  • You must be over 18 to sign up to Sound Atlas or visit the Website.
  • These Terms and conditions together with our Privacy and Cookie Policy (the “Terms”) govern your membership of HRC and use of the Website.
  • Applicability
  • These Terms apply to all visits to and all use of the Website of Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 ("HEINEKEN IRELAND"), as well as to all information, recommendations and/or services provided to you on or through this Website or via electronic communications by email or SMS (the "Information").
  • By using this Website you agree to the applicability of these Terms. Please note that these Terms may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Terms. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Terms for possible changes.
  • Information and Liability
  • The Information is for general information purposes only and does not constitute advice. HEINEKEN IRELAND shall not be liable for any damages resulting from the use (or inability to make use) of this Website, including any incorrectness or incompleteness of the Information, unless such damage is the result of any wilful misconduct or gross negligence on the part of HEINEKEN IRELAND.
  • HEINEKEN IRELAND shall furthermore not be liable for damages that may result from the use of electronic means of communication, including, but not limited to, damages resulting from the failure or delay in delivery of electronic communications, interception or manipulation of electronic communications by third parties or by computer programs used for electronic communications and transmission of viruses.
  • Intellectual property rights
  • The Website and its entire contents, features and functionality (including but not limited to all information, software, text, displays, images, video and audio, and the design, selection and arrangement thereof), are owned by HEINEKEN IRELAND, its licensors or other providers of such material and are protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret and other intellectual property or proprietary rights laws.
  • You can use the Website only for purposes in line with these Terms. You are permitted to make copies of (parts of) the Website for personal use. You must not use any part of the content on our Website for other purposes without obtaining a written licence from us.
  • Indemnification
  • You agree to indemnify us from and against any actions, claims and liabilities arising out of or relating to your violation of these Terms or any unlawful use of the Website.
  • Miscellaneous
  • Each of the paragraphs of these Terms operates separately. If any court or relevant authority decides that any of them are unlawful or unenforceable, the remaining paragraphs will remain in full force and effect.
  • These Terms are governed by Irish law and subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts.
  • Section 2
    PRIVACY POLICY General
  • Heineken Ireland Limited trading at One Kilmainham Square, Kilmainham, Dublin 8 (“HEINEKEN IRELAND”) is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected through the Website and this sign up form. HEINEKEN IRELAND respects your privacy and complies with applicable privacy laws.
  • HEINEKEN IRELAND only processes personal data that a user voluntarily provides to Heineken on the Website. This information may include such user’s first and last name, e-mail address, mobile number, date of birth, town and county of residence and rugby allegiances. HEINEKEN IRELAND’s purpose in gathering and transferring such personal data will be to provide a user with services available on the Website or communicated via personalised emails and texts, for example to participate in a promotional campaign.
  • A user may unsubscribe from HEINEKEN IRELAND emails or texts at any time, by clicking the Unsubscribe link featured in each email or by replying STOP to any text messages.
  • Users who Unsubscribe from email or text communications will still be able to access and use the Website.
  • Transfer, storage and processing of data
  • The transfer, storage and processing of data collected through the Website is secured by means of current, usual technical measures. If your personal data has not been used for 12 months, HEINEKEN IRELAND will delete your data.
  • HEINEKEN IRELAND may transfer your personal data to its group companies. HEINEKEN may also provide your personal data to third parties if needed to provide the services available on the Website or included in electronic communications, which third parties will process your personal data according to instructions of HEINEKEN IRELAND and under the responsibility of HEINEKEN IRELAND. HEINEKEN IRELAND will not provide your personal data to any other third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.
  • Access, correction and removal
  • You can request HEINEKEN IRELAND to provide access to the personal data it has collected about you at any time. You can also request HEINEKEN IRELAND to correct or to delete such personal data. Please send an email to info@heinekenrugbyclub.com in case you have any questions concerning anything on this page.
  • Section 3
    COOKIE POLICY
  • The Website will make use of so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that the Website stores on your user device.
  • Cookies used on the Website
  • The Website only uses the following cookies and for the following purposes:
  • Functional cookies: cookies used to enhance the user friendliness of the Website for visitors. For example, a cookie is placed to remember that you passed the age gate webpage when you are above legal drinking age. Without this cookie, you would have to re-submit this information on every webpage. The functional cookies of the Website that are stored by HEINEKEN IRELAND on your computer only remain valid during your session on the Website.
  • Analytics cookies: HEINEKEN IRELAND uses Google Analytics cookies, with the purpose to analyse how visitors use the Website. HEINEKEN IRELAND can then make improvements to the usability of the Website. Google only processes data obtained via the Website in an anonymous form. Please visit www.google.com/analytics for more information on Google Analytics.
  • Third party cookies: the Website allows cookies of social plugins of certain third parties. This enables a user to share content of the Website on social networks. These plugins also enhance the user friendliness of the Website. The (use of the) data collected by these third parties via the social plugins are exclusively determined by such third party as HEINEKEN IRELAND cannot read these cookies (nor can these parties read the cookies of HEINEKEN IRELAND). For information regarding these third party cookies please check the respective third party’s privacy policy.
  • Changing your settings
  • By changing the settings in your web browser, you can establish that you will be given notice if a cookie is stored on your computer. By changing settings, you can also establish that your browser does not accept cookies from this Website.
  • Contact
  • Please send an email to webcentre@heineken.com in case you have any questions concerning anything on the use of cookies on the Website.
  • This Privacy and Cookie Policy may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Privacy and Cookie Policy. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Privacy and Cookie Policy for possible changes.
  • ELECTRIC PICNIC WEEKEND TICKETS AND LIMITED EDITION HEINEKEN ELECTRIC PICNIC BOTTLES COMPETITION 2017

    • There are a pair of weekend tickets to Electric Picnic 2017 to be won or one of 75 limited edition Heineken Electric Picnic bottles.

    • Closing dates for entries is midnight 31st March.

    • The winners will be drawn at random from the list of entries and contacted by Monday 3rd April. Heineken reserves the right to offer the prize to an alternative winner if the prize is not claimed within 12 hours of winner being contacted.

    • Entry to the competition is by “sharing” the Electric Picnic Sound Atlas email with a friend(s) by using the “Share” button that is on the competition landing page.

    • By clicking “share” you are automatically entered into the competition.

    • The winner will be notified via direct mail (DM).

    • Tickets will be provided to the winner 2 weeks in advance of the 1st September 2017.

    • There is no cash alternative.

    • Heineken reserves the right to suspend or terminate the competition or amend these terms and conditions at any time for any valid technical or commercial reason.

    • Entries must be strictly in accordance with these terms and conditions. Please note that further terms and conditions may apply to the tickets and any such conditions will be printed or referenced on the tickets.

    • By accepting the prize, the winners grant Heineken the right to use and publish his/her name and picture in such media as Heineken may choose Heineken for advertising and promotional purposes without additional consideration. Heineken may also publish and/or disclose the results of the competition including the winners' names and details of entry.

    • The winners will be chosen by an independent body and will be selected on a fair and random basis. 

    ED SHEERAN TICKETS COMPETITION 2017

    •  There are 1 pair of tickets to Ed Sheeran (12th April at the 3 Arena) to be won.

      • 1 winner will be drawn at random from the list of  entries and will receive a pair of tickets corresponding to their entry. Entry is via clicking on the “Forward to a friend” button and forwarding the email to a contact. Heineken reserves the right to offer the prize to an alternative winner if prize is not claimed within 12 hours of winner being contacted.

      • The winner will be notified via direct mail (DM) within 48 hours of the draw.

      • The closing date for the competition is Midnight Sunday 9th April 2017.

      • There is no cash alternative.

      • The winner will be notified on the method in which to redeem ticket. 

      • Heineken reserves the right to suspend or terminate the competition or amend these terms and conditions at any time for any valid technical or commercial reason.

      • Entries must be strictly in accordance with these terms and conditions. Please note that further terms and conditions may apply to the tickets and any such conditions will be printed or referenced on the tickets.

      • By accepting the prize, the winners grant Heineken the right to use and publish his/her name and picture in such media as Heineken may choose Heineken for advertising and promotional purposes without additional consideration. Heineken may also publish and/or disclose the results of the competition including the winners' names and details of entry.

      • The winners will be chosen by an independent body and will be selected on a fair and random basis. 
       

    PRIVACY POLICY

    General

    Heineken Brouwerijen B.V., located at Tweede Weteringplantsoen 21, 1017 ZD Amsterdam, the Netherlands (“HEINEKEN”) is the controller of the processing of all personal data collected through this website dedicated to our brand Heineken® (the “Website”). HEINEKEN respects your privacy and complies with applicable privacy laws.

    HEINEKEN only processes personal data that a user voluntarily provides to Heineken on the Website. This information may include such user’s first and last name, e-mail address, date of birth, address and country of residence. HEINEKEN’s purpose in gathering and transferring such personal data will be to provide a user with services available on the Website, for example to participate in a promotional campaign.

    Transfer, storage and processing of data 

    The transfer, storage and processing of data collected through the Website is secured by means of current, usual technical measures. If your personal data has not been used for 12 months, HEINEKEN will delete your data.

    HEINEKEN may transfer your personal data to its group companies. HEINEKEN may also provide your personal data to third parties if needed to provide the services available on the Website, which third parties will process your personal data according to instructions of HEINEKEN and under the responsibility of HEINEKEN. HEINEKEN will not provide your personal data to any other third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

    Access, correction and removal

    COOKIE POLICY

    The Website will make use of so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that the Website stores on your user device.

    Cookies used on the Website

    The Website only uses the following cookies and for the following purposes:

    • Functional cookies: cookies used to enhance the user friendliness of the Website for visitors. For example, a cookie is placed to remember that you passed the age gate webpage when you are above legal drinking age. Without this cookie, you would have to re-submit this information on every webpage. The functional cookies of the Website that are stored by HEINEKEN on your computer only remain valid during your session on the Website.
    • Analytics cookies: HEINEKEN uses Google Analytics cookies, with the purpose to analyse how visitors use the Website. HEINEKEN can then make improvements to the usability of the Website. Google only processes data obtained via the Website in an anonymous form. Please visit www.google.com/analytics for more information on Google Analytics.
    • Third party cookies: the Website allows cookies of social plugins of certain third parties. This enables a user to share content of the Website on social networks. These plugins also enhance the user friendliness of the Website. The (use of the) data collected by these third parties via the social plugins are exclusively determined by such third party as HEINEKEN cannot read these cookies (nor can these parties read the cookies of HEINEKEN). For information regarding these third party cookies please check the respective third party’s privacy policy.

    Changing your settings

    By changing the settings in your web browser, you can establish that you will be given notice if a cookie is stored on your computer. By changing settings, you can also establish that your browser does not accept cookies from this Website.

    Contact

    This Privacy and Cookie Policy may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Privacy and Cookie Policy. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Privacy and Cookie Policy for possible changes

    Follow us

    Facebook Twitter YouTube